Made in Germany by Rocketpacks

Privacy Policy of bellytray

  • The contents of our pages were created with great care. For the accuracy, completeness and timeliness of the contents, however, we can not guarantee. As a service provider we are responsible according to § 7 Abs.1 TMG for own contents on these sides according to the general laws. According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG, however, we as a service provider are not obliged to monitor transmitted or stored external information or to investigate circumstances that indicate illegal activity. Obligations to remove or block the use of information under general law remain unaffected. However, liability in this regard is only possible from the moment of knowledge of a specific infringement. Upon notification of appropriate violations, we will remove this content immediately.

  • Liability for links

  • Our offer contains links to external websites of third parties on whose contents we have no influence. Therefore we can not assume any liability for these external contents. The content of the linked pages is always the responsibility of the respective provider or operator of the pages. The linked pages were checked for possible legal violations at the time of linking. Illegal content was not recognizable at the time of linking. However, a permanent content control of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete evidence of a violation of law. Upon notification of violations, we will remove such links immediately.

  • copyright

  • The content and works on these pages created by the site operators are subject to German copyright law. The duplication, processing, distribution and any kind of exploitation outside the limits of copyright require the written consent of the respective author or creator. Downloads and copies of this site are for private, non-commercial use only. As far as the contents on this side were not created by the operator, the copyrights of third parties are considered. In particular contents of third parties are marked as such. Should you still be aware of a copyright infringement, we ask for a note. Upon notification of violations, we will remove such content immediately.

  • As far as the contents on this side were not created by the operator, the copyrights of third parties are considered. In particular contents of third parties are marked as such. Should you still be aware of a copyright infringement, we ask for a note. Upon notification of violations, we will remove such content immediately.

  • All brand names and trademarks mentioned within the Internet offer and possibly protected by third parties are subject without restriction to the provisions of the applicable trademark law and the ownership rights of the respective registered owners.

  • data protection

  • The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal data. As far as on our sides personal data (for example name, address or eMail addresses) are raised, this takes place, as far as possible, always on freiwilliger basis. These data will not be disclosed to third parties without your explicit consent.
    Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating by e-mail) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.
    The use of contact information published by third parties for the purpose of sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby expressly excluded. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.
  • Google Analytics
  • This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ('' Google ''). Google Analytics uses so-called 'cookies', text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for website operators and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if required by law or as far as third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Google will in no case associate your IP address with other Google data. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; However, please be aware that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.
  • Online dispute resolution pursuant to Art. 14 para. 1 ODR-VO
    The European Commission provides an online dispute resolution (OS) platform, available at http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/.
  • As a service provider we are responsible according to § 7 Abs.1 TMG for own contents on these sides according to the general laws. According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG, however, we as a service provider are not obliged to monitor transmitted or stored external information or to investigate circumstances that indicate illegal activity.
  • Obligations to remove or block the use of information under general law remain unaffected. However, liability in this regard is only possible from the moment of knowledge of a specific infringement. Upon notification of appropriate violations, we will remove this content immediately.
  • Liability for links
    Our offer contains links to external websites of third parties on whose contents we have no influence. Therefore we can not assume any liability for these external contents. The content of the linked pages is always the responsibility of the respective provider or operator of the pages. The linked pages were checked for possible legal violations at the time of linking. Illegal content was not recognizable at the time of linking.
  • However, a permanent content control of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete evidence of a violation of law. Upon notification of violations, we will remove such links immediately.
  • The content and works on these pages created by the site operators are subject to German copyright law. The duplication, processing, distribution and any kind of exploitation outside the limits of copyright require the written consent of the respective author or creator. Downloads and copies of this site are for private, non-commercial use only.
  • Despite careful work on the information provided, no guarantee can be given that all information is always complete, correct and up-to-date. We are not responsible for the content of external websites referred to via links. Rocketpacks reserves the right to modify, remove or add to the content without notice.
  • All mentioned brand names and trademarks are trademarks and registered trademarks of their respective owners.

  • DEUTSCHENGLISCHFRANZÖSISCH5000/5000Zeichenbeschränkung: 5000NÄCHSTE 5000 ZEICHEN ÜBERSETZENData protection

  • 1. Data protection at a glance General information
  • The following notes give a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal data is any data that personally identifies you. Detailed information on data protection can be found in our Privacy Policy.

  • Data collection on our website

  • Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?

  • The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. Its contact details can be found in the imprint of this website.

  • How do we collect your data?

  • Your data will be collected on the one hand, by telling us this. This may be e.g. to trade data that you enter in a contact form.

  • Other data is collected automatically when visiting the website through our IT systems. These are above all technical data (for example Internet browser, operating system or time of the page call). The collection of this information is automatic as soon as you enter our website.

  • What do we use your data for?

  • Part of the data is collected to ensure a flawless provision of the website. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.

  • What rights do you have regarding your data?

  • At any time you have the right to obtain free information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have a right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For this purpose as well as for further questions about data protection you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. Furthermore, you have a right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority.

  • Analysis tools and third-party tools

  • When visiting our website, your surfing behavior can be statistically evaluated. This happens above all with cookies and with so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behavior is usually anonymous; the surfing behavior can not be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. Detailed information can be found in the following privacy policy.

  • You can object to this analysis. We will inform you about the possibilities of objection in this privacy policy.

  • 2. General information and compulsory information Data protection

  • The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

  • If you use this website, various personal data will be collected. Personal information is information that personally identifies you. This Privacy Policy explains what information we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens.

    Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating by e-mail) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

  • Note to the responsible body

  • The responsible data processing company on this website is:

  • Rocketpacks drinks backpack systems

    Dezsö Szabo

    Fon + (49) 69-95 29 77 08
    Fax + (49) 69 - 95 29 77 09
    info@rocketpacks.de

  • Responsible entity is the natural or legal person who, alone or in concert with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (such as names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

  • Revocation of your consent to data processing

  • Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke an already given consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

  • Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

  • In the case of violations of data protection law, the person concerned has the right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority in matters of data protection law is the state data protection officer of the federal state in which our company is based. A list of the data protection officers as well as their contact data can be taken from the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

  • You have the right to have data that we process on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract, in itself or to a third party in a standard, machine-readable format. If you require the direct transfer of the data to another person in charge, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible.

  • SSL or TLS encryption

  • This site uses, for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to us as a site operator, an SSL or. TLS encryption. An encrypted connection is indicated by the browser's address bar changing from "http: //" to "https: //" and the lock icon in your browser bar.

  • If SSL or TLS encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by third parties.

  • Information, blocking, deletion

  • Within the scope of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right at any time to provide free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and, if necessary, a right to correct, block or delete this data. For further information on personal data, please contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.

  • Contradiction against advertising mails

  • The use of contact data published in the context of the imprint obligation for the purpose of sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby rejected. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.

  • cookies

  • The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies are used to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser.

  • Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

  • You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and cookies only in individual cases allow, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

  • Cookies required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions desired by you (eg shopping cart function) are processed on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO saved. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically correct and optimized provision of its services. If other cookies (such as cookies for analyzing your browsing behavior) are stored, they will be treated separately in this privacy policy.

  • Server log files

  • The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
    used operating system
    Referrer URL
    Host name of the accessing computer
    Time of the server request
    IP address
    There is no merge of this data with other data sources.

  • The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which allows the processing of data for the performance of a contract or precontractual measures.

  • contact form

  • If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

  • The processing of the data entered into the contact form takes place exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.
  • Cookies required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions desired by you (eg shopping cart function) are processed on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO saved. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically correct and optimized provision of its services. If other cookies (such as cookies for analyzing your browsing behavior) are stored, they will be treated separately in this privacy policy.
  • Server log files
  • The provider of the pages 
  • automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:
  • Browser type and browser version
    used operating system
    Referrer URL
    Host name of the accessing computer
    Time of the server request
    IP address
    There is no merge of this data with other data sources.
  • The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which allows the processing of data for the performance of a contract or precontractual measures.
  • contact form
  • If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.
  • The processing of the data entered into the contact form takes place exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.
  • The information you provide in the contac
  • form will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage, or delete the purpose for data storage (for example, after your request has been processed). Mandatory statutory provisions - especially retention periods - remain unaffected.

Rocketpacks Vendor Tray worldwide

Condoms: Condoms are an absolute must in the hawker's tray. Buy a few unusual models in the drugstore: with nubs, flavor or XXL. And always encourage your Bachelorette to sell them profitably.

Lighters: Cheap lighters always work well. Even if most smokers have one with them, you know that sooner or later you'll need a new one anyway. These should therefore be easy to sell. Easy to plug in, useful and reasonably priced - one or the other should definitely be persuaded to buy one.

What do I have to consider when filling?

There are two important points you should keep in mind when buying goods for the hawker's tray. The contents should be cheap to buy, because you want to make a good profit. So do it the way merchants have done it for centuries:

Buy cheaply in bulk and then sell the whole thing at a profit in small quantities to the end consumer. A bulk package of chocolate bars and then sell them individually at double the price. Buy a liter bottle of alcohol at a discount store and then sell it in small portions to thirsty customers.

Tip: Alcohol in disposable syringes goes down very well with men and is lighter in weight than alcohol in small glass bottles. Which brings us to the second point - weight.

Do your bachelor girl a favor and make sure that the hawker's tray is not too heavy. Your arms have to carry the hawker's tray with its contents (which hopefully will disappear as fast as possible) around for a few hours. The bride to be should enjoy her Bachelorette party and not torture herself with back pain.

And then my tip for the hawker's tray: Self-prepared. Cakes, muffins, cookies - perfect for the hen party. A few eggs, flour, sugar and butter, the ingredients don't cost the earth. So you have a pretty big profit margin. If you decorate the little works of art nicely, the customers will tear them out of your hands.

And don't forget to bake and decorate together can be a very funny way to start your hen party. If you can't do without the alcohol component even when making your own food, here's an insider tip: nodding vodka.

Jello with a good shot of vodka. Looks funny, doesn't cost much and really packs a punch. The Nodding Vodka can be filled into disposable syringes or urine cups. The recipe for the Wackel-Wodka can be found here.

What should the vendor's tray look like and where can I get one?

Real hawker's trays are usually made of wood or plastic and therefore expensive. For a one-time use at a stag party such a professional vendor's tray is actually too expensive.

You shouldn't forget that the hawker's tray is relatively large and unwieldy. Therefore you should decide for a cheap variant. Either make your own hawker's tray from a shoe box or simply buy a cardboard hawker's tray.

This is much lighter than a model made of wood or plastic. On the other hand, you can simply throw it away when the busy bride has sold all the contents, because neither the bride nor you will want to stand on the dance floor with the bulky thing.

And from my own experience I can say that most clubs don't like it if you show up there with a vendor's tray.